rpa home
    New Members Are Always Welcome!
 
Contents Vale Contact Us Past Vales Latest News RPA History

 

 

 

 

 

Text Box: CHECK OUT BRANCH NEWS BY CLICKING ON THE LINK BELOW

 

Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Central Coast

Central Tablelands

Coffs Harbour

Dubbo District

Gold Coast

Hornsby & District

Illawarra

Kiama

Manning Great Lakes

Mid North Coast

Murray River

Newcastle

New England

Northern Metropolitan

Northern Rivers

Parramatta Hills

Peel

Penrith Blue Mountains

Riverina

South Coast

Southern Highlands

Sydney

Water Police

Wide Bay

 

Have you got a comment about this website or any matters you wish to raise with your Committee of Management? You can E-mail us or...

Write to our:

RPA State Secretary PO Box 354 Wingham NSW 2429 or Phn/fax:

(02) 65514413

1300 581713

SIGN OUR PUBLIC GUESTBOOK

 

 

RPA BRANCH INFORMATION

This page contains information which has been supplied by the various State Branch Secretaries regarding executive positions, meeting places and times, special important dates, etc.  It will only be published with the complete cooperation of each Branch Executive and updated whenever this information is then supplied.

 

Simply click on a branch name below to see information concerning that branch.  This saves time in travelling up and down this page to find what you are looking for.

Brisbane & Northern Suburbs         

SECRETARY:                           Kevin Ramm (07) 3122 7782                       

HOW TO CONTACT US:             

EMAIL:                                  nswretiredpolice.brisbane@gmail.com 

BRANCH MEETINGS:                 Norths Leagues & Services Club

                                             1347 Anzac Avenue, Kallangur QLD

WHEN:                                   1st Saturday of each month at 11.00am

Back to Top 

Central Coast

SECRETARY:                           Tony Connolly  (02) 4332 9833                      

HOW TO CONTACT US:              Email: tony.connolly@bigpond.com

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Ourimbah RSL Club   

WHEN:                                   3rd Tuesday each even month

Back to Top

Central Tablelands

SECRETARY:                           John Morris (02) 6337 1703  

HOW TO CONTACT US:             

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Bathurst and sometimes at Orange

WHEN:                                  

Back to Top

Coffs Harbour

SECRETARY:                           Floyd Ballard (02) 6652 8984

HOW TO CONTACT US:              Email:     f.ballard5@bigpond.com

PHONE/FAX:                         

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Various locations including Coffs Harbour Catholic Club     

                                            Nambucca Bowling Club & Urunga Golf an Sports Club     

WHEN:                                     

Back to Top

Dubbo

SECRETARY:                         Ross Tighe  (02) 6882 4649    

EMAIL:                               

 BRANCH MEETINGS:              Dubbo     

WHEN:                                  

Back to Top

Gold Coast

SECRETARY:                         John King (07) 5576 7976

HOW TO CONTACT US:               

EMAIL:                                

BRANCH MEETINGS:               Currumbin R.S.L. Club

WHEN:                                 2nd Monday of each Month

DATES TO REMEMBER:    Last Friday each month lunch 12 midday at Isle of Palms Restaurant, Elanora. 

Back to Top

Hornsby & District

SECRETARY:                           Peter McDonnell   (02) 9482 2771  

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Hornsby RSL Club   

EMAIL:                                   petermcdo@gmail.com

WHEN:                                   1st Tuesday of even months at 11.00am

Back to Top

 

Illawarra

SECRETARY:                           John Young  (02) 4257 5782 

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Illawarra Master Builders Club   

WHEN:                                   3rd Monday of each month at 11.00am

Back to Top

Kiama

SECRETARY:                          Kevin Schrieber  (02) 4237 7078   

EMAIL:                                 kel.schreiber@gmail.com

BRANCH MEETINGS:               Kiama Leagues Club bistro lounge    

WHEN:                                 3rd Friday of each month from 11.00am 

Back to Top

Manning Great Lakes

SECRETARY:                          Robert Barnes (02) 6557 0718

EMAIL:                                  descol@tsn.cc  

BRANCH MEETINGS:                August & February - Forster Ten Pin Bowls

                                            October & April - Wingham Service Club

                                            December & June - Harrington Hotel

WHEN:                                   3rd Tuesday of the even months from 11.00am

Back to Top

Mid North Coast

SECRETARY:                           Paul Griffin (02) 6585 2815  

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Port City Bowling Club

EMAIL:                                  

WHEN:                                   1st Tuesday of odd months at 11.00am

Back to Top

Murray River

SECRETARY:                          Desmond Restall  (02) 6025 7140    

EMAIL:                                 drestall@bigpond.net.au

BRANCH MEETINGS:                   12.00md Jindera Hotel, Urana Rd, Jindera

WHEN:                                 Second Sunday, alternate months

Back to Top

New England

SECRETARY:                         Greg Chie (02) 6721 0965

BRANCH MEETINGS:              RSM Club, Evans Street, Inverell 

EMAIL:                                  gchie@northnet.com.au     

WHEN:                                 To be advised 

Back to Top

Newcastle

SECRETARY:                        Ian Lovell (02) 4987 6800

EMAIL:                                 ihlrt@bigpond.net.au     

BRANCH MEETINGS:              Police and Community Youth Club, Young St,

                                          Broadmeadow      

WHEN:                                2nd Tuesday of each odd month  

Back to Top

Northern Metropolitan

SECRETARY:                        William 'Bill' McIntosh (02) 9971 9698

PHONE:                              (02) 9971 9698 

BRANCH MEETINGS:             Dee Why RSL Club - 10.30am

EMAIL:                                 bimac@bigpond.com     

WHEN:                                 2nd Weds in January, April, July (AGM) & October

Back to Top

Northern Rivers

SECRETARY:                         Charles Halloran  (02) 6686 6543    

EMAIL:                                  garnet10h@gmail.com

TREASURER:                              

HOW TO CONTACT US:                 

BRANCH MEETINGS:               July - Casino RSM Club (AGM/Mid Year)

                                            November - Lismore Heights Bowls (Xmas)

WHEN:                                  3rd or 4th Tues each odd month at 11.30am

Back to Top

Parramatta-The Hills               

SECRETARY:                          Mal Bargh (02) 9680 4009   

EMAIL:                                 

TREASURER:                              

HOW TO CONTACT US:                 

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Seven Hills R S L Club - Best Road, Seven Hills

WHEN:                                  2nd Tuesday of the month at 10.00am

BRANCH NEWS:                     Check out the happenings at our Branch

 

Back to Top

Peel

SECRETARY:                          Doreen Goddard  (02) 6760 6216  

CHAIRMAN:                            Barry SALTER

EMAIL:                                  salter03@tpg.com.au

BRANCH MEETINGS:                Kootingal Bowling Club, Station Street Kootingal   

WHEN:                                   3rd Friday of each even month

Back to Top

Penrith Blue Mountains

SECRETARY:                            Ian Berry (02) 4732 1258

EMAIL:                                    kh995384@bigpond.net.au  

TREASURER:                              

WELFARE:                                 

HOW TO CONTACT US:                 

BRANCH MEETINGS:                 Panthers Football Club  

WHEN:                                    4th Monday of each month at 11.00am

Back to Top

Riverina

SECRETARY:                           Steve Ross (02) 6926 5224

EMAIL:                                    fredloneragan@bigpond.com     

BRANCH MEETINGS:                  Wagga Wagga Leagues Club  

WHEN:                                    3rd Monday/even months at Wagga Leagues 12.00pm

Back to Top

South Coast

SECRETARY:                           John Crockett 0412 240 058

EMAIL:                                    mrigg@shoalhaven.net.au

BRANCH MEETINGS:                       All Meetings are at 11am on 3rd Thursday

 

Back to Top

Southern Highlands

SECRETARY:                            Kenneth Rooke  (02) 4883 6819

EMAIL:                                     kro58082@bigpond.net.au

BRANCH MEETINGS:                   Mittagong RSL Club

WHEN:                                     4th Monday of each month at 11.00am

Back to Top

Sydney

SECRETARY:                           Barry Hocking  (02) 9644 2985

EMAIL:                                   retiredpolice@optusnet.com.au

BRANCH MEETINGS:                 City of Sydney RSL Club

WHEN:                                   3rd Tuesday of the month (excluding Jul & Dec)

Back to Top

Water Police

SECRETARY:                          David Buckley  (02) 9809 3076    

EMAIL:                                 

TREASURER:                              

HOW TO CONTACT US:                 

BRANCH MEETINGS:      

                                          

WHEN:                                 

Back to Top

 

Wide Bay (Queensland)

SECRETARY:                           Patricia Pickering  (07)  4194 0021

EMAIL:                                    pickeringsp@bigpond.com

BRANCH MEETINGS:                  April, August & December - Bundaberg RSL

                                              February, June & October - Hervey Bay RSL

TIMES:                                    11.00am all meetings

 

   Back to Top
 
These Pages are designed for Microsoft Internet Explorer best viewed at 800x600

 

Return to Top of Page
Home - Contents - Webmaster - FAQ's - History

Terms of Use  -  Privacy Policy

  The Retired Police Association of New South Wales Incorporated. All Rights Reserved.

This Website Is Wholly Owned By The RPA Committee of Management.